Delta Academy Alumni

                                                                               Click here for Alumni List 

                         

                                                ****If you are not currently receiving information and would like to,

                                                                        please email us  your name, year graduated,  and address to

                                                                                                           DA_Alumni@ymail.com

 

                                                                               Join our group on facebook! 

                                  Just type Delta Academy Alumni Association in the search box on your homepage 

                                                                               and click join group.

 

 

                                                           The Association has established two awards that are presented each year.

                                         One is the "Steve Adams Outstanding Lineman" and the other is the Alumni Association Scholarship. 

                                          It is through the membership fees and donations that we are able to continue to support our Alma Mater. 

                                                     We hope you will want to be a part of Delta by contributing to the Alumni Association.

 

                         

Steve Adams Outstanding Lineman Award

Alumni Association Scholarship Winners

              1996

Andy Woods

Heath Frazier

             1997

Lauren Dancy

Lauren Dancy

              1998

Braden Crigler

Dusty Hudson

             1999

Braden Crigler

Sonya Liles

             2000

Braden Crigler

Tracy Lott

             2001

Kyle Stoner

Kaysey Corbin

             2002

Hunter Cox

Courtney Cox

             2003

Farris Hopkins

Ariel Bailey

             2004

Daniel Bingham

Melissa Jones

             2005

Griffin Collums

Sarah Grace Long

             2006

Jasper Cobb

Chandler Crawford

            2007

Griffin Collums

Daniel Tackett

          2008

Kyle Long

Kristen Smith

          2009

Adyn Dancy

Jessica Ellis

          2010

Mikey Prestwich

Will Jamison

         2011

Bryce Dancy

Forrest Gurley

       2012

Jeremy Jackson

Rane Rayburn

         2013

Cody Harbour

 Kendal Gurley

        2014

   
     

 

 

     To contact Alumni:     Erica Cobb                                  

                                                        401 Holly St.                                            

                                                       Marks, MS 38646


    If you have news we could include on this website, please let us hear from you at raiders2@deltaacademy.org