THE ALUMNI LIST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2013

Anna Sloan Clayton

James Roger Craig

Miranda Denise Cuff

Brandi Ann Doss

Elizabeth Gardner Foresman

Kendall Lewis Gurley

Mary Katelyn Harris

Hunter Allen Hawkins

Emma Kathleen Haynes

Vincent Cole Jamison

Shannon Travis Norwood

Ivy Lynn Spradling

Christopher Dalton Stewart

Tanner Layne Toliver

Paul Grayson Womble

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2012

Jessica Lauren Campbell

Shelby James Clements

Robert Hayden Crawford

Dave Exito Delubio

Brooke Elizabeth Franklin

Robert Clyde Hewettle

Jeremy Jermal Jackson

Quintarus Rashard Jackson

Louis Kirk malatesta

William Rane Rayburn

Jessica Morgan Shook

Matthew Elliot Stovall

Lindsey Beth Striplin

Sarah Marie Thompson

Michelle Leigh Tomlinson

Erik Shannon Weaver

Ian Hunter McPherson Windham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

            

 

Class of 2011

Kyle Andrew Cook

Katherine Elizabeth Corbin

Whitney Anne Corbin

 Bryce Tyson Dancy

Crystal Nicole Garrard

Timothy John Golden

Forrest Lee Gurley

Mary VanDevender Haynes

Sherman Edward Logan

Taylor Collins Pang

Caitlin Elizabeth Pearson

Mallory Claire Rybolt

Marley Annette Schiele

Logan Skye Whalen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2010

John Wesley Aldridge

Hayley Michelle Alred

Rachel Olivia Brooks

Tate Alexander Collums

Chrisa Kay Doss

Alison Nicole Hendricks

Mary Elizabeth James

William Christopher Jamison

Austen Kyle Long

Hillary Jane Mize

Elizabeth Marie Partain

Michael Alexander Prestwich

Jennifer Lynn Ray

John Michael Shook

Shelby LeAnne Taylor

James Benjamin Tedford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2009

Mary Hannah Alderson

Jessica Leigh Ashby

Valerie Lee Bankston

Elizabeth E'Laine Billingsley

Elizabeth Sheryl Braxton

Jordan Daniel Campbell

Morgan Taylor Clayton

Kayln Ann Cole

John Cameron Corbin

Catherine Gala Cox

Trinity Kaylan Crofford

Mark Adyn Sinclair Dancy

Brandly Jones Earnest

Jessica Brooke Ellis

Dominque Isish Fish

Vicoria Bliss Gurley

Megan Krystina Henry

Emily Jean Hester

Dustin Wayne Jaco

William Randall Douglas Jones

Marsha Lyn Kelly

Mary Alden Mills

Allyssa Ann Colby Mitchell

Gabrielle Adaire Lee Mitchell

Gilbert Brent Moore

James Jarrord Moore

Katherine Nicolle Rushing

Andrew Hunter Schiele

Trenton Kyle Sinquefield

Hallye Rebecca Skillion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

Class of 2008

Cassy Dawn Blaylock

Taylor Griffin Bailey

Kayla Savannah Brower

Jillian Anne Michale Campbell

Taylor Leigh Campbell

Margaret Claire Denham

Julianne Kaitlin Jones

Chrissi Jo Keel

Jane Claire Pennington

Kellie Nicole Rico

Kristen Alyssa Smith

Benjamin Christopher Tackett

Lakon Ashley Tate

Robert Matthew Tedford

David Ford Thompson

Colton Blaine White

Laura Katherine White

Kadi Nechole Young

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2007

Phillip Brandon Antici 

Hilary Ann Barringer

Brooklyn Ashley Bolen

Katrina Lynn Bramlett

Amber Michelle Cole  

Griffin Tyler Collums

Steven Kyle Corbin  

Ashley Elizabeth Edmonson  

Jenna Colby Gray 

Justin Sanders Haynes 

Evan Staten Hopkins 

Meri Anne Hutton 

James Darrell Jaco, Jr.           

Zachary Cade Lambert

Marlie Camelia Lawrence       

James William Lott                   

David Andrew McNutt

Leigh-Ann Morris 

Hunter Waren Rybolt

John Ruston Sossaman   

Daniel William Douglass Tackett

Rebecca Lindsey Wiggs         

Katrina Lauren Workman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2006

 

 Mike Alderson  

 Laura-Leigh Bingham 

 Brandon Bolton

 Connor Carraway

  Rachel McGibboney
  Jacob Cobb 

  Jasper Cobb

  Lindsey Corbin  

  Priscilla Cox  

 Chandler Crawford

 Kayela Dancy 

 Megan Green

  Steven Green

 Carley Haynes   

 Leslie Hillhouse

  Ford Holloman 

 Matthew King

 Leyton Mills       

 Hal Mitchell
 Michael Neumeyer
 Christopher Pang
 Scarlett Petilos
 Jessica Sanders
 Graham Sbravati
 Amanda Scales
 Callie Self
 Rob Smith
 Landry Sudduth
 Lee Thompson 

 Danny Vanlandingham 

 Todd Whitworth
 

 

 

 

Class of 2005

 

Brett Hamilton Alred

Jordan Akers Bailey

Christi Michelle Bland

Robin Lea Brewer

* Lillian Graham Carson

Sidney Jay Hamilton

Guy Mitchell Logan

Sarah Grace Long

Ariel Channing Bliss Mitchell

Elisabeth Brooke Perkins

Katie Brett Pullen

Cameron Scipper

Tyler Jerome Sinquefield

Hillary Meagan Sudduth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2004

 

Stephen Daniel Bingham

Amanda Jean Brooks

Terrell Glen Cordel, Jr.

Timothy Wayne Ellis, Jr.

Morgan Nicole Flowers

Randall Morgan Haynes

Amber Dawn Henson

Lindsay Dawn Hudson

Melissa Gail Jones

Rebecca Jane McNutt

Holly Wilson Montague

John Christopher Moore

Sarah Elizabeth Prestwich

Lindsay Marie Roy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2003

 

Rebecca Haley Abels

Jerrie Marie Adams

Charles Tyler Austin

Ariel Christine Bailey

Sarah Fowler Carson

Erica Tyson Cobb

George Christopher Cook

Nathan Ellis Dancy

Kelly Morgan Dye

Amanda Faye Gammill

Magaen Adair Gordon

Vincent Farris Hopkins

Michael Alan Roy

Cassidy Dawn Savage

Emily Amanda Smith

Timothy Paul Tackett, Jr.

James Warner Wadlington

Sarah Kourtney Watts

Lauren Kaye West

Nikki Nicole Wright

 

 

Class of 2002

 

Lauren Michelle Adams

Julie Marie Aldridge

Gregory Alan Cook

Amanda Courtney Cox

Hunter Stevens Cox

Daniel Jennings Dover

Rivers Lillian Gist

Steven York Jenkins

James Burleyson McArthur

Diana Myers Phelps

Chloe Irene Prestwich

Matthew Stephen Sanders

Brittany Michelle Smithey

Jessica Nicole Stanley

Serena Blaine Taylor

Meghan Dawn White

Kristen Nicole Workman

 

 

 

 

Class of 2001

 

Steven Blake Adams

Leigh Anna Coker

Gregory Daniel Colvert

Jerry Arthur Cook

Kaysey Coke Corbin

Adam Schyler Dancy

Rollin Cole Fair

Iman Abdulraham Fayyad

Clariece Marie Fee

Gregory lance Frazier

Kimberly Michelle Green

Robert Thomas Green

Christina Nicole Hudson

Kristin Michelle Jones

Joseph Bronson Mayo

James Leonard Pritchard

Richard Rigby Rodgers

William Kyle Stoner

Mackie Elizabeth Young

 

Class of 2000

 

David DuWayne Athey

Robert Daniel Barron

Kellen Caffey Corbin

Branden Lee Crigler

Michael Ray Higginbotham

Tracy Lee Lott

Keith Wilson McCullar

Thomas Scott Madison

Crystal Dawn Mills

Victoria Ruth Mitchell

David Andrew Prestwich

Daniel Shane Roberts

Mary Elizabeth Smith

Leslie Danielle Stoner

Jennifer Lea Wright

Julius Earl Young

 

 

 

 

 

Class or 1999

 Heather Welshans Belvedresi

Dudley Clay Bland

Amanda Patrece Bridges

James Benjamin Butler

Karen Hope Callicott

Christopher King Cassidy

Whitney Lane Fair

Erica Leigh Faust

* Heather Dawn Higginbotham

Newell Alan Inman

Sonya Marie Liles

Becky Waynelle Moore

Hunter Hillman Phelps

Kristen Elizabeth Rotenberry

John Edward Ruth III

Jeremy Michael Smithey

Jennifer Leigh Stoner

William Bedford Wadlington

Virginia Elizabeth Waller

Kristin Nicole White

 

 

 

Class of 1998

Robert Drew Edwards

Phillip Dalton Ellis

Tasha Denice Guest

Harley Dustin Hudson

Charles Dustin Hudson

Kevin Thomas Miller

Christopher Patrick Malone

Amanda Reagan Mitchell

Thomas Shane Mitchell

Amber Kay Peterson

Justin William Roy

Sara Elizabeth Stovall

Jessica Ashley Turner

Rebecca Danielle Whitworth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1997

Christopher Eugene Athey

Hollie Carmon Bailey

Andrew Stuart Callicott

Christopher Lauren Dancy

Sidney Adair Easterling

Grant Meadows Gist

Quitman Elliott Harrison II

Charles Ronald Hawkins II

Angela Lynn Hester

Merideth Ann Lavender

Kelly Michelle Howe

Ashley Dale Long

Richard Ralph King III

Andrew Lea McArthur

Melissa Shawn Mitchell

Tiffany Dawn Russell

Ginni Lynn O'Neal

Thomas Layton Scipper

Thomas Lee Pinkston III

Brandie Renea Smith

Katrina ElizabethSmith

Charles Madison Young

William Delhaney Yount

 

Class of 1996

Jennifer Lee Barron

Edwin Dwain Bonner

Bud Allen Chun

William Heath Frazier

Holli Angieline Hale

Donald L. Inmon

Alfred Boyd Jamison

Heather Lea Jenkins

Katherine Elizabeth Jones

Kellye Ilene Macknally

Maria Alyce Mitchell

Virginia Layne Sibley

Nicholas Bradford Turner

Mary Clay Wadlington

Clinton Lavelle Walden

Amy Elizabeth Walker

Brian Andrew Wood

 

 

 

 

Class of 1995

Thomas Cory Austin

Maarlen Gijs Jeroen Basten

Benjamin Carver Callicott

Tiffany Salem Cox

Margaret Balke Easterling

Jeremy Scott Earnest

Giles Davidson Fleming

Diana Kelley Gerrard

Gary Matthew Glover

Daivd Ashley Henson

Milton Dale Horne, Jr.

Paul Justin Jones

Sandy Dawn Jones

Mary Lee Lewis

Stephanie Ann McArthur

Tanya Hope Mitchell

Melissa Beth Nobles

Amy Renee Raines

James Ivy Smith

 

 

Class of 1994

Bobby Ashabranner     

 Emily Kowalski  

Maggie Barringer       

   Stephen Locke

Shauanna Black           

 Lindsey Long

Jack Butler, Jr.            

  Karen Massey

Rollins Cobb              

  Jason Mills

Charlie Cook            

   Shane Mitchell

Brad Darby               

   Jeremy Moore

Brain Darby               

  Chris Phelps

Mary Ann Davis         

  Jennifer Morehead

Jennifer Faust              

  Reid Rico

Gavin Gist                    

 Wash Respess

Greg Gorman               

Neal Roberson

Emily Greene               

  Jennifer Ruth

  Emily Scipper

Kristy Gurley               

  Brian Sellers

Wiley Harrison             

 Daniel Stovall 

Christine Inman

Bridget Jones

Class of 1993

 

Robert Hugh Bouchillon, Jr.

Sheila Kaye Boyd

James Lee Burgess, III

Cecil Brian Coker

James Russell Fair

Cliff  Ryan Heffner

Mary Lona Hinton

Angela Shannon Hood

Heather Miranda Irby

James Whit Macknally

Peyton Carnes McCormack

Karmann Veronica Morris

Eric Keith Patterson

Patrick Clayton Pinkston

Jessica Diane Ray

Amy Katherine Respess

Hubert Lee Respess, III

Melissa Jean Roy

Brandon Schiele

Justin Blake Towery

Michael Scott Woods

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1992

 

*James Shannon Bennett

Joseph  David Allen Black

Kimberly Jo Bland

Amy Lynn Cook

James Earl Cook, Jr.

* Heather Dawn Franklin

Christian Cobb Harrison

Nancy Marion Hughes

Laura Kathryn Lavender

Sara Cathryn Luce

Herbert David McKee, Jr.

Elizabeth Christian Mehrle

Jonathan Wade Mitchell

Stephanie Ann Morrison

Andrew Luther Norris

Harl O'Neal III

Kevin Wayne Ragon

Eddie Wayne Ray, III

Jolanda Leigh Rodgers

Stephanie Beth Russell

Franklin Taylor Sibley

Candice Ann Smith

Mary Margaret Trippe

William Charles Walker, Jr.

Michael Terry Wells

Anthony Jerome Wood

 

 

Class of 1991

 

Chad Grayson Alford

Teri Lynn Bailey

Ada Gertrude Borkowaski

Valerie Maryland Burgess

Walter Issac Cobb

Sharon Denise Coggins

Brian Daniel Ellis

John Henry Fleming

Julio Gonzalez, Jr.

Delia Evan Guest

Robyn Stefanie Gurley

Victoria Lynn Hale

Saxton Forrest Haltom

Olivia Denise Horne

Eric Wade Robertson

Susan Leigh Smith

Matthew Michael Vincent

Elizabeth Butler Waller

Sonya Michelle Walters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1990

 

Bebe Ann Baxley

Allyson Nicole Bridges

William Archibald Cassidy

Morgan William Fayssoux, Jr.

Marvin Allen Freeman

Jim Cleve Gordon, Jr

Hanson Haynes Hinton

Christy Janette Isbell

Hubert Brookes Lewis

James Edward Locke

Stephanie Lynn Malone

Robert Kersey Mehrle, Jr.

Melynda Renea Mitchell

Courtney Amariss Respess

Robin Patricia Shellman

Barbie Carol Wiggs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1989

 

Stephanie Lee Barringer

Meredith Lee Bollinger

Troy Shawn Bowman

Monica Lynn Cobb

Susan Danette Coker

Benford Coy Collins

Timothy Roy Cook

John Howard Corbin, Jr.

Lori Jo Embry

Billie Jean Faust

Woodley C. Hawkins, III

Kevin Bailey Jones

Camille Lorraine Long

John Gregory Luce

Evan Gray Mayfield

Kathy Jo McNeer

Anderson Pritchard Mehrle

Dianna Lynn Mithcell

Amber Michelle Parker

George Michael Shellman

Justin Howard Shields

Christopher Lance Smith

Kathy Denise Sneed

Lauralee Ann West

Memory Faye Young

 

 

Class of 1988

 

Tracy Lynn Adams

Vic Alford

Brian Keith Bell

Kevin Bland

Sheryl Ann Bonner

Elizabeth Caldwell Bouchillon

James Pittman Cassidy, Jr.

Martin Baxter Clark

Gary Christopher Collins

Amanda Jean Collums

James Mitchell Driskell

Gregory Grant Ellis

Jessica Miller Fleming

James Kelly Gardner

Tammie Ann Heffner

Virginia Styring Hughes

Audra Michelle Jones

Laurie Voltz Jones, III

Cindy Lynn Lavender

Gregory Linn Mitchell

Jennefer Lu Morris

Matthew Jordan Norris

Catherine Ann O'Neal

Christopher Shea Rodgers

Richard D. Russell

Mac Renard Schiele, III

Amy Elizabeth Vincent

Charles Shannon Weaver

Tanya Wilson

 

Class of 1987

 

Sandi Lynn Aldridge

Carolyn Beth Bailey

Granville Eugene Barker

Sherry Lynn Bowles

Angela Rene Boyd

Adrienne Dylan Brown

Melanie Anne Clayton

* Delores Michelle Corbin

Richard Lawrence Farrington

Corey Keith Gee

Anna Kathryn Guest

Paul Hester, Jr.

Kevin Ray Howe

Andy Jackson

David Keel

Angela Meeks

Michael Ray Mills

Brian Morehead

Patsy Paige Pittman

Robbie Leigh Ray

Matthew Charles Sbravati

Scottie Lynn Scarbrough

Hunter Allen Shellman

Tanya Darlene Sneed

Sally Belle Trippe

Robyn Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1986

 

Dalton Dale Adams

Dennis Patrick Biffle

Patrick Clayton Bryant

Jeffery Burnice Buckner

Pamela Shawn Bullard

Tonya Reene Clark

Price Bond Carothers

Alex Shayne Earnest

Tamatha Garrett

Ronald Freddie Gurley

Karen Michelle Hastings

April Elizabeth Haynes

Tonya Elizabeth Holcombe

Charles William Jamison II

Melissa Dawn Jones

Martin Street Kerr

Eric Dale McCartney

Jennifer Michelle Malone

Randall Kelly Mitchell

Tracy Ann Morris

Willard Neal Rayburn

Connie Sue Sartor

Karon Louise White

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of     1985

 

Jimmy Carl Bailey

Amy Gay Barnes

Gerald Thomas Barnes

Thomas Carey Barrentine

Melissa Gay Boyd

Kimberly Joy Bridges

Caroline Crabill Cassidy

Charles Norman Cobb

Philip Ray Cordel

Bobby Lee Crawford, Jr.

Stephanie Jane Crawford

Sabrina Dawn George

Matthew Cecil Greene

Jay Ruffin Harrington

Cindy Oteria Hill

Carron Renee Irwin

Max Howard Keller, Jr.

Lawrence James Kerr, III

Mary Lora Kimbro

Leonard Harold Locke, Jr.

Lee Roy McKee, Jr.

James Michael McMinn

Tracy Michelle Mills

Thomas  Robertus Mills

Pamela Lynette Moore

Melissa Carole Morehead

Shannon Leigh Morris

Amanda Holt Respess

Paul Christopher Scarbrough

Thomas Aaron Sims, Jr.

Romana Inez Tedford

Billy Joe Williams, Jr.

Mary Jane Woods

 

Class of 1984

 

Mitchell Zane Alford

Richard Preston Bridges

Guy Dempsey Bulliner

Jerry Eugene Clark, Jr.

Thomas Everett Clayton

James Robert Cobb, Jr.

Christopher Ivy Coker

Peggy Susan Dear

Michael Leon East

Lisa Darlene Eubank

Pamela Kay Fortner

Bill Wayne Gurley

Lawrence Radford Haley

Alison Marie Hudson

John Christopher Jamison

John Phillip McCartney

Beverly Estelle Minyard

Timothy Ward Sbravati

Lee Elizabeth Shellman

Robert Wayne Sneed

Michael Todd Snyder

Randy Herman Waddel

Johnny Ray Wiggs, Jr.

Kelley Lynne Wright

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1983

 

Lillian Abbey

David Todd Biffle

Chris Robin Caffey

George Delain Chandler, II

Julie Hardy Cook

Tammy Elaine Ellis

Timothy Wayne Ellis

Michael Lanford Ely

Anthony Charles Embry

Karen Faye Faust

Sharon Kaye Faust

Caroline Windham Franks

Grace Gee
Lewis Franklin Gurley, Jr.

Leah Carole Haley

Kevin Ward Holley

James Arkley Hooten

William Franklin King

Michael Edward Lane

Dana Darlene Lewis

Darlene Malavasi

Dorothy Michelle McCain

Lisa Lee Meeks

Randall Scott Parker

Dawn Marie Pearson

Tammye Allison Pinion

Lana Dawn Rogers

Dee Ann Marie Simpson

John Robert Spidle, III

Mitchell Keith White

Melody Joy Wiggs

Kalen Michelle Williamson

Kevin Clay Young

 

 

Class of 1982

 

Spencer Ray Aldridge

Gayla Denise Alford

Donna Danielle Baker

Stephanie Lynn Bland

Kelly Michelle Brown

* James Scott Brunt

David Scott Bulliner

Kimberly Dean Champion

Rodger Dale Cordel

Ray Chilton Crawford

Jennifer Suzanne Dancy

James Deniger Eidt, Jr.

John David Faust

Wanda Gay Fortner

Sandius Love Gordon

Cindy Lea Greene

* Samuel Jackson Greene

Jill Victoria Harrington

Melissa Gayle Howe

William Jene McKell Jenkins

Kerri Lynn Keller

Mary Betinna King

Charles Arnold Morris

Jesse Keith Pearson

Melinda Jane Ratliff

Cheryl Anne Rhea

James Edwin Shellman

Jean Marie Wilson

Denise Lynn Wing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1981

 

Bobbie Jean Barlow

* Lisa Carol Brunt

Stephen Eugene Buckner

Lacy Anne Clark

Linda Charlene Cobb

Bradford Marion Crawford

* Bradley Brooks Earnest

Edwin Harold Ellis, Jr.

Jesse Gayle Ellis, Jr.

Jimmy Dale Franks, Jr.

Mariam Cheryl Frazier

Patricia Lynn Gooch

Eva June Goodwin

Jane Kerr Graham

Marvin Eugene Henson

James Britt Herrin, III

Sharon Kay Hooten

Folly Ann Gee

Patricia Ann Lane

Barbara Jean Malavasi

Edith Catherine Mills

William Ira Ousley

Nancy Lynn Perkins

Karen McCoy Rice

Dina Sheryl Sartor

Velma Marie Shelton

Scott Pickett Smith

Anita Elizabeth Spencer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1980

 

Eugenia Anna Barnes

Charley Ward Bridges

Gregory Earl Burton

Christine Lynn Campbell

David Lamar Carson

James Morrison Cox IV

Tracye Michale Cox

Laurie Lane Eidt

Carol Jean Elliot

Leah Lynette Eubank

Michael Patton Ford

Annette Ruth Fortner

Kimberly Sue Hawkins

Vernard Lee Howell, Jr.

Ray Graves Jennings

Leslie Margaret Kimbro

Marianne Long

Karen McCullough

Sharon McCullough

Karen Eve McGraw

Sheila Anne Malavasi

Harold Wayne Mitchell

William Harold Moore

Joni Kay O'Neal

Leroy Reid, Jr.

Nancy Ellen Rhea

William Brian Sbravati

Vicky Renee Shellman

Lillie Kathleen Simon

Susan Marie Sims

Melinda Jane Smith

William Duane Sneed

Tena Carol Tedford

Elizabeth Abbey Webb

David Eugene Wilson

James LeMaster Wilson

Kimberly Ann Wilson

Phillip Anthony Womble

Jane Shannon Yandell

Susan Sturdivant Yandell

Marion Tyrrell Young, III

 

 

 

Class of 1979

 

John Henry Black, Jr.

Rhonda Kay Bookout

Cathy Virginia Bryan

Pamela Ruth Caffey

Jimmy Kemp Champion

Deborah Carol Cobb

Michael Lee Edwards

Robert McDonald Ely

Amanda Carol Fields

Terri Lynne Ford

Scarlett Anne Franks

Gary Franklin Goode, II

Sandra Ann Haynes

Vivian Elaine Haynes

Mark Andrew Holley

Bobby Buckner Hudson

* Dixie Lisa King

Larry Dean King

Brian Curtis Kitchens

Mary Ellen Lott

Steven Douglas Luckett

William Marshall McCartney, III

Patrick Lee Mahan

Mary Myrtes McKee

James Gary Miller

Johnny Alan Mitchell

Timothy Buren Mize

Samuel Bruister Orman, Jr.

Angela Bliss Pinion

Sandra Gail Province

Lee Edward Reid, III

Kim Elise Rodgers

Pamela Marie Sartin

Clarence Pritchard Savage

Alisa Gail Schiele

Judy Smith

William Eugene Snyder, III

Donna Lynn Spidle

Starwyn Stelene Strickland

Rhonda Gail Wiggs

Dale Leslie Wing

Robert Arnold Wofford

Jennifer Fredean Wren

Patsy Ann Zepponi

 

Class of 1978

*
Joel Meshelle Bailey
Catherine Ann Barringer
Frieda Ann Bland
Michael Joe Brown
Sarah Gill Buford
Rosemary Byars
Lacy Arliene Caffey
Mylinda Cail
Terry Lynn Collins
Cheryl Lynn Cordel
Catherine Denice Correro
David Christopher Crawford
Jonathan Ellis Dancy
Mandius Faith Gordon
Ellen Laynette Hawkins
Natalie Carole Hudson
Lisa Dawn Jackson
Bethnye Moore Jenkins
Sally Fay Keen
Mary Melissa Lavender
Cynthia Marie Long
Dianne Elizabeth Malavasi
Allen Robinson Malone
Kathy Anne Miller
Donna Daphene Moore
Donna Irene Murphree
Banks Bernard Pennington III
Carl Richard Province
Melanie Kay Puckett
Timothy Eugene Richert
Robert Kirk Rice
 Gregory Albert Tobin
Rhonda Kaye Sneed
Douglas Lane Wiggs
Thomas Alan Womble


Class of 1977

James Roy Aldridge

Mary Beth Bryant   
Lillian Graham Carson
Rhonda Cheryl Conn
Billy Robert Corbin
Dennis Ray Corbin
Michael David Correro
Elizabeth Christine Cox
Margaret Elise Dreaden
Sidney Andrew Elliott
James Loyd Fortner
*Jamie Sue Gardner
Brenda Kay Gin
Melody Jane Goodwin
James Clayton Harper
Daphene Gail Haynes
Donald Hubert Haynes
Barry Sanders Haynes
Serena Elizabeth Jackson
Julia Abbey Jopp   
Donna Rae Keen
George Edward King
Wilma Elizabeth McCCullar
Terry Scott McMinn
James Forrest Mitchell
Edward Wayne Mitchell
Cynthia Marie O'Neal
Freda Lea O'Neal
Pamela Joy Orman
Cynthia Lea Rakestraw
Marty Keith Sharp
Steven Christopher Simpson
Calvin Reid Sims
Kent David Wadlington
William Earl Wofford

  


Class of 1976

Vicki Lynn Baker
Jacquanne Barnes
Joanne Barnes
James Douglas Bradford
Arlene Ruth Brassel
Gwin Pryor Buford
Kim Love Caffey
Cheryl Ann Callicutt
Donna Buford Carson
* Mona Chin
Ronald Eugene Chrestman
David Gwyn Collins
Sarah Louise Cooper
Anita Kay Ernst
Deborah Ann Fortner
Cynthia Lee Haynes
Kenneth Wilburn Henson
Dorothy Jones Jackson
Bradbury Jopp
Lisa Joy Kasson
Carolyn Ann Keen
Pamela Jane Leath
* Steven Louis Lipson
*Barry Lee McDaniel
Robert Lloyd Ousley
Victor Gayle Pang
James Leonard Pritchard, Jr.
Donald Wayne Province
Ricky Lawrence Rakestraw
Pamela Jo Reid
Rhonda Darlene Rodgers
Anthony Graham Sbravat
Carol Lynn Segars
Cheri Smith
Lucy Lamar Taylor
Rodney Gayle Waller



Class of 1975

Melinda Kay Adams
Cheryl Ann Alston
Lisa Gail Baker

Cathy Clytee Barrentine
Dudley Clay Bland
Jerome Bruce Brewer
Carol Lafayette Bruister, III
James Timothy Bryant
Cynthia Carr
Jack Allen Cobb
Billy Dwaine Collins, II
Phyllis Jean Corbin
Brenda Gail Cordel
Robert Earl Daniels
* Elizabeth Lynn Dreaden
Virginia Lynn Ford
Howard O'Keefe Graham
David Wiley Green
Nelle Elizabeth Harrison
Mary Ella Hartman
Stephen Wong Joe
Janet Sue Jones
Carolyn Victoria Lamar
Kay Aline Lavender
Ottis Dale Long, Jr.

Mary Louise Massey
* Charles Tedford Mills
Vicki Jean Mooneyhan
John William Morrow
Carol Ann Pilgram
Lucy Ann Rice
William Thompson Richter, Jr.
Jowanna Grace Ruth
*Deborah Nell Sartin
Robert Hugo Schiele
Mary Louise Hawthorne Self
Thomas Craig Simpson
Randall Frank Sims
Gary Don Smith
Van Dorn Stone, III
Michael Dewayne Swindoll
Helon-Ruth Tackett
Sandra Sue Thomas
Elizabeth Deupree Thompson
Frances Kay Wadlington
Kim Turner Whitten
David Christopher Wing
Emily Dianne Wofford
Mae Margaret Yandell
 

Class of 1974


Nanette Bagwell
Henry Mack Barringer

Hill Blalock, Jr.

Jack Louis Bobo

* Mark Emmette Bourne
Olivia Nelson Browning

Sharon Lynn Bryan
Lillian Lee Bufford
Coy Cooper Carpenter
Robert Bruce Carter, Jr.
Steve Dewayne Corbin
Roy Allen Cordel
Susan Gail Cruse
Kathryne Lea Dreaden
Joyce Ann Ernst
Patricia Anne Faust
Kim Holly Gardner
Jewell Ethel Graeber
Edgar Dewitt Graham
Candace Lee Greene
Benny Victor Hamilton
*James Totten Hamilton, Jr.
Sara Elizabeth Idleman
Raymond Hing Joe
Billie Lynne Kitchens
Bobbie Lee Kitchens
Vincent Joseph Malavasi, Jr.
Bruce Ashley Ousley
Janet Renee Pearson
Mistie Jean Ratliff
Robert Ray Tedford
Frank Newton Wheeler
Charles Manley Whitten, Jr.
*Kermit Daniel Womble





 

 

 

 

 







Class of 1973

John Daniel Abrams
* Steven Dudley Adams
Jerry Dale Armstead
Joy Lynne Barnes
Joe Randolph Byars
Harriett Nelle Casburn
Michael Wayne Coker
Robert Alexander Ball Denton
David Ernest Flautt
Charlotte Sue Ford
Kristie Lynn Girffith
Susan Kay Idleman
Robin Jones Jackson
Barbara Elizabeth Jamison
John Sherman  Lavender
Terrell Brooks Leath
Cheryl Lynn Long
Cynthia Marie McCullough
Calvin Thomas McKibben
Anita Faye Massey
Thomas Hugh Mitchell
Michael Wayne Mooneyhan
Selma Lynn Moyer
William Michael Prestage
Herbert Lent Rice, Jr.
James Temple Rogers III
Susanne Sbravati
Cynthia Jane Segars
Peyton Marion Burford Self III
Kevin Von Sharp
Joe Garland Shelton
Jan Irene Stone
Taffy Temple Thompson
Renee Terry Turner
Weston Shaw Vance
Thomas Clay Wadlington




 

 






Class of 1972


Paula Lorraine Alston
Joseph Abel Babb
Terry Wayne Baker
Sara Suzette Barringer
Ivan Rebecca Bobo
David Condon Booth
Janelle Brower
Stephen Lewis Brunt
Cecil Cea Bryan
Micki Diane Darby
William Robert Daniels
Evageline Carlene Ernst
* Robert Eugene Faust
Edwin Rode Flautt
Teresa Lynn Foster
Janet Lynn Gole
Judith Ann Goodwin
Candius Hope Gordon
Donald Rodney Greene
Michael Hayden Halliburton
Rebecca Ann Jennings
Harold Wayne Jones
Beth Ann Logan
David Lynn Montgomery
Ruth Anne Oates
* Hedy Marinee Pennington
Randy Allen Perkins
James Denmon Peterson III
Roxanne Purdy
Lenora Rankin
David Leslie Ratliff
 Herbert Ratliff, Jr.
Kevin Paul Sledge
Lidie Riddell Stone
Nettie Elizabeth Taylor
Steven Hughes Turner
Carole Anne Wade
Barry Eugene Wells
Douglas Yeke Wing
Mariam Alletta Wimberly
Kathy Michelle Murphy

Class of 1971


James Edward Abrams
Deborah Gail Black
Glenn Franklin Bourne
Betty Alyce Bradshaw
Mary Janice Chiles
Judith Leigh Cunningham
Michael Bolton Flautt
Sharon Lynn Fortner
Lawrence Whitsell Frazier
James Edward Furr III
Ruth Beatrice Garner
Lester Miller Green III
Ruth Lamb Harris
Paul David Hastings
Kimberly Denham Haynes
Judy Nanette Henry
Henry Henderson House
Leslie Ann Johnson
Susan Joyce Koch
Pamela Geneva Lance
Lucy Ann Mabry
Christian Thornton Marley
Johnson Terrell May
* Maury Alexandria McKnight
Cynthia Lynn McCullough
Pamela Janette McCullough
Gary Curtis Mills
Adriane Lynn Pang
Rodney Andrews Pearson
Thomas Howard Pearson
Martha Reans
Harriet Elizabeth Reeves
Richard Foster Rodgers
Mickie Sharron Ryals
Emo Clyde Sbravati
Minnie Maude Schuyler
Mary Linda Stillions
Glenda Marie Tedford
Lee Hubert Thompson, Jr.
Rickie Joe Womble
Earl Quimby Vance III

Class of 1970


Mary Beth Barringer
John Brassell
* Chuck Cobb
Anna Fisher
Linda Fortner
Donna Griffin
Janie Haley
Sandy Idleman
Darby Lavender
Gail Long
Gloria Long
Paula Sue Long
Eleanor Maxcy
Thomas Pearson
Diane Pennington
Myra Perry
Bruce Prahl
John Shelton
*Cary Thompson
Debra Waller



 


















(* Deceased )